X

Change Password

Submit
X

User Login

X

Create an account

* Required fields

Personal Info

Looks good!
Please input a First Name.
Looks good!
Looks good!
Please input a Last Name.
Looks good!
Looks good!
Please select a sex.
Looks good!
Please input a valid contact.
Looks good!

Group / Organization

Looks good!
Looks good!

Account Info

Looks good!
Please enter a valid username (at least 5 characters).
Looks good!
Please enter a valid email.
Looks good!
Please enter a password (at least 8 characters).
Looks good!
Password does not match.
Signup Login
WELCOME! Today is ,
technical working groups

coconut technical working group

Erlene C. Manohar

Chair

DA-PCA, Quezon City

Ernesto E. Emmanuel

Coordinator

DA-PCA ZRC, Zamboanga City

Mateo M. Zipagan

Member

DA-PCA V, Legaspi City

Liberty H. Canja

Member

DA-PCA V DRC, Bago Oshiro, Davao City

Marianita N. Eroy

Member

DA-PCA VII OPOSCPD, Quezon City

Aurora L. Paquibot

Member

DA-PCA VII, Mandaue City

Juanito B. Sangalang

Member

DA-PCA, Quezon City

Edna A. Aguilar

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Anand Noel C. Manohar

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Darlon V. Lantican

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Yvonne T. Agustin

Member

UCAP, Mandaluyong City

Vermelyn O. Evangelista

Member

PCRDF, Ortigas Center, Pasig City

fiber crops technical working group

Jose L. Catalla

Chair

DA-PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Leny C. Galvez

Coordinator

DA-PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Eduardo B. Holoyohoy

Member

DA-PHILFIDA, Pagadian City

Edison C. Riñen

Member

DA-PHILFIDA, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Renell C. Yebron

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Catherine Hazel M. Aguilar

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, Laguna

Irma M. Navaro

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

corn and sorghum technical working group

Mario I. Remolacio

Chair

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Tonette P. Laude

Coordinator

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Gerardo N. Gauna

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Emma Jarcia

Member

CBSUA, Pili, Camarines Sur

Nenita B. Baldo

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Efren E. Magulama

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Rommel M. Garrido, Jr.

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Roynic Y. Aquino

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Resurrection T. Esturas

Member

DA-RFO IX, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Teresita A. Mangaya-ay

Member

DA-RFO VII, Ubay, Bohol

Carmelito R. Lapoot

Member

DA-RFO X, Cagayan de Oro City

Jonicel E. Pecaña

Member

DA-RFO XII, Tupi, South Cotabato

Joseph Kenneth D. Yap

Member

Corteva Agriscience

Louie Joseph A. Pabro

Member

Syngenta Philippines, Incorporated

Alvin Quiel C. Sebanal

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

field legumes technical working group

Elmer E. Enicola

Chair

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Flora A. Jarilla

Coordinator

DA-BPI-LBNCRDPSC, Laguna

Josephine C. Pilar

Member

DA-BPI-LGNCRDPSC, La Carlota City

Jocelyn A. Bernabe

Member

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Ulysses A. Cagasan

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Nancy E. Duque

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Vanessa Joy F. Calderon

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Daisy O. Cartagenas

Member

DA-RFO VII, Mandaue City, Cebu

Lorena V. Duna

Member

DA-RFO X, Cagayan de Oro City

Allan B. Siano

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

fruit crops technical working group

Yondre J. Yonder

Chair

DA-BPI-GNCRDPSC, San Miguel, Jordan, Guimaras

Nancy T. Aspuria

Coordinator

DA-BPI-BNCRDPSC, Guisad, Baguio City

Pablito M. Magdalita

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Cherisse May S. Libunao

Member

DMMMSU, Bacnotan, La Union

Mark Al-Jaime M. Muttulani

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Jonalyn A. Pabuaya

Member

DA-BPI-DNCRDPSC, Bago, Oshiro, Davao City

William V. Contillo

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Maria Adela C. Belen

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Lavernee S. Gueco

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

ornamental crops technical working group

Fernando Aurigue

Chair

DOST-PNRI, Quezon City

Herminigilda A. Gabertan

Coordinator

DA-BPI-LBNCRDPSC, Laguna

Maria Luisa D. Guevarra

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Ryan Rodrigo P. Tayobong

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Geovanne Stanley S. Malab

Member

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Luningning P. Guillermo

Member

TAU, Camiling, Tarlac

Lorelyn Joy N. Turnos

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Divina C. Jose

Member

DA-BPI-BNCRDPSC, Guisad, Baguio City

Reynold B. Pimentel

Member

Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon

Kimberly Zarah B. Locsin

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Behilda E. Balisoro

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

plantation crops technical working group

Calixto M. Protacio

Chair

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Ma. Arlene F. Celo

Coordinator

DA-BPI-BNCRDPSC, Guisad, Baguio City

Carol P. Albay

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Renato D. Acasio

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

Roger O. Bagaforo

Member

DA-RFO IX, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Meynard P. Abello

Member

DA-PRRI Santo, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Romulo L. Cena

Member

Kabacan, South Cotabato

Arsenio D. Ramos

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay, Leyte

Miriam D. Baltazar

Member

CSU, Indang, Cavite

rice technical working group

Norvie L. Manigbas

Chair

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Oliver E. Manangkil

Coordinator

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Juliet P. Rillon

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Nenita V. Demasero

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Evelyn H. Bandonill

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Alvaro M. Pamplona

Member

IRRI, Los Baños, Laguna

Jose E. Hernandez

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Teresita H. Borromeo

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Helen T. Ebuña

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Gemma G. Bagunu

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Corazon A. Orbon

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

Virginia A. Agreda

Member

DA-WESVIARC, Hamungaya, Iloilo City

Jessel F. Carines

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bangoy St. Davao City

Analen M. Dela Rosa

Member

Bayer CropScience

Alex T. Rigor

Member

Corteva Agriscience

root crops technical working group

Erlinda A. Vasquez

Chair

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Dilberto A. Ferraren

Coordinator

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Anabela B. Tulin

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Nestor L. Pido

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Lisa I. Arce

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Lilibeth B. Laranang

Member

TAU, Camiling, Tarlac

Noralyn B. Legaspi

Member

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Agripina R. Aradilla

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Joan Blanca

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Nympha B. Autos

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

Lucille T. Minguez

Member

DA-RFO X, Cagayan de Oro City

Maria Lea H. Villavicencio

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Antonio G. Lalusin

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Abigail May O. Retuta

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

sugarcane technical working group

Fe M. Dela Cueva

Chair

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Emmanuel G. Samson

Coordinator

CAFS-La Granja Research and Training Station

Evelyn F. Delfin

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Consorcia E. Reaño

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Emmanuel Samson

Member

LGRTS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Jean L. Valleser

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Agnes C. Perey

Member

TAU, Camiling, Tarlac

Salvador B. Ocampo

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

Rimmon T. Armones

Member

DA-SRA, Quezon City

Maria Vina A. Serrano

Member

DA-SRA-LAAREC, La Granja

Haydee P. Villariez

Member

PhilSURIN, Victorias City

Rosalyn Luzaran

Member

PhilSURIN, Victorias City

tobacco technical working group

Roberto R. Bonoan

Chair

DA-NTA, Quezon City

Jano P. Bellezza

Coordinator

DA-NTA, Quezon City

Corazon R. Riazonda

Member

DA-NTA, Cagayan

Warlie V. Oribello

Member

DA-NTA, La Union

Adelaida P. Teneza

Member

Universal Leaf Philippines

Reynaldo C. Bagaoisan

Member

Trans Manila, Inc.

vegetable crops technical working group

Claudette D. Oraye

Chair

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Niña R. Rosales

Coordinator

DA-BPI-LBNCRDPSC, Laguna

Babylin T. Salazar

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Marylis A. Nalundasan

Member

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Tessie A. Boncato

Member

TAU, Camiling, Tarlac

Rosario A. Salas

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Cleofe T. Apiag

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Margie S. Epie

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Mary Jane B. Ibarra

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Marilene M. Dimaculangan

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

Berly F. Tatoy

Member

DA-RFO X, Cagayan de Oro City

Shernova Joice S. Taguas

Member

DA-RFO XII, Tupi, South Cotabato

Eric G. Hojilla

Member

East West Seed Company

Doris Pas I. Discaya

Member

DA-BPI-LGNCRDPSC, La Carlota City

Joel Norman R. Panganiban

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

seed certification and seed standard technical working group

Ruel C. Gesmundo

Chair

DA-BPI-NSQCS, Quezon City

Cyd Clarisse C. Palado

Coordinator

DA-BPI-NSQCS, Quezon City

Lucille Elna P. De Guzman

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Villamor A. Ladia

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College Laguna

Maria Cielo Paola B. Rodriguez

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College Laguna

Olivia P. Damasco

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College Laguna

Susan R. Brena

Member

DA-PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Joselito Antioquia

Member

DA-BPI NPQSD CO, Quezon City

Benito S. Andaya

Member

DA-BPI NSQCS I, Sta. Barbara, Pangasinan

Henry T. Carpiso

Member

DA-BPI NSQCS II, San Mateo, Isabela

Oliver Masina

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City Isabela

Greg P. Lozano

Member

Corteva Agriscience

Riza S. Dimaranan

Member

Syngenta Philippines, Incorporated

Lita Amancia M. Yandug

Member

DA-BPI NSQCS XIII, Butuan City

Dionisio S. Bucao

Member

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

seed production, storage and distribution technical working group

Mary Ann B. Guerrero

Chair

DA-BPI-CRPSD, Malate, Manila

Aileen Agcaoili

Coordinator

DA-BPI-CRPSD, Malate, Manila

Florita F. Carandang

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Annalissa L. Aquino

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Jonathan M. Niones

Member

DA-PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Jonathan R. Ramos

Member

MMSU, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Joy M. Jamago

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Uldarico C. Amihan

Member

DA-BPI NSQCS VIII, Tacloban City, Leyte

Analiza R. Ramos

Member

DA-RFO I, San Fernando, La Union

Corazon C. Cardenas

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Evelyn G. Basa

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bangoy St., Davao City

Alonzo G. Lotas, Jr.

Member

Syngenta Philippines, Incorporated National

Lito Arenas

Member

Corn Seed Grower, Pangasinan

Benjamin Elmer P. Lucas

Member

Legumes Seed Grower, San Mateo, Isabela

Ariel B. Dolores

Member

Rice Seed Growers Federation of the Philippines, Inc., Nueva Ecija

seed extension, promotion and marketing technical working group

Gerald Glenn F. Panganiban

Chair

DA-BPI ADO, Malate, Manila

Lolinnie A. Eugenio

Coordinator

DA-BPI ICS, Malate, Manila

Noli P. Garcia

Member

DA-BPI CRPSD, Malate, Manila

Elalin T. Torio

Member

DA-BPI NSQCS, Quezon City

Virma Rea G. Lee

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Maria Fatima O. Mercado

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Glenn Y. Ilar

Member

DA-PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Amelia M. Kimeu

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Raquel O. Salingay

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Jeisel O. Labatete

Member

DMMMSU, Bacnotan, La Union

Maria Lourdes N. Nateo-Mundoc

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Marcial T. Bustarga

Member

DA-RFO V, San Agustin, Pili

Brian P. Mijares

Member

Syngenta Philippines, Incorporated

Sol D. Monde

Member

Harbest Agribbusiness Corporation

Copyright © 2021 National Seed Industry Council. All Rights Reserved.
www.nsic.buplant.da.gov.ph| SITEMAP
quick links contact information network

Department of Agriculture

Bureau of Plant Industry

Plant Variety Protection Office



National Seed Industry Council Building, Bureau of Plant Industry, 692 San Andres Street, Malate, Manila, 1004 Metro Manila, Philippines

Tele-fax: (02) 529 - 1534

E-mail: nsic@buplant.da.gov.ph

Follow us on Facebook



SITEMAP
SITEMAP
HOME

PUBLICATION
» Seed Catalogues
» Climate Change Varieties
» Seed Summit Proceedings

RESOURCES [Please login to view these information]
» NCT Guidelines
» Online TWG Nomination Form
» TWG Nomination Form
» Variety Application Form
» NSIC-Approved Varieties

COMMERCIAL CROP VARIETY DATABASE
CROP VARIETY REGISTRATION LIBRARY
LAW AND ISSUANCES
» Seed Industry Development Act of 1992 - R.A. 7308
» Implementing Rules and Regulations
» Administrative Orders/Circulars
» Special Orders

ABOUT US
» Council
» TWG Members
» Council Secretariat

CONTACT US
QUICK LINKS
» Department of Agriculture
» Bureau of Plant Industry
» Plant Variety Protection Office

NETWORK
» Bureau of Plant Industry Facebook Account

SITEMAP